Privacy Policy

Your personal data is important to us, we are committed to protect your personal data. This privacy policy is to inform you of how and what your personal data that we collect from you, or you provide to us will be used, processed or disclosed by us in accordance with applicable data protection laws the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

Collection of Personal Data

We collect your personal data when you provide it to us in the following ways:

- you sign up an account with us on the website or Apps.

- you carry out online transaction with us.

- you submit forms online to us.

- you interact with our customer service officers.

Your Personal Data

We may collect the following personal data from you:

- your name, telephone/mobile phone number(s), email address, password to sign-in to our website.

- your payment related information when you perform online transaction with us.

- your property information including without limited to address, description, price, photographs, images, videos and GPS coordinates of your property that advertised with us.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Data

We will take reasonable step to protect your personal data, your personal data may be used, processed and disclosed by us include without limited to the following:

- managing and operating the website and the Apps.

- facilitating online payment transactions.

- responding to your queries and requests.

- communication with you.

- require by law enforcement or other government agencies.

Use of Cookies and Similar Technologies

We use “cookies”, a small data file is sent to your browser to store in your device and help us to provide good experience to you when you interact with our website.

Your online activities may collect through “cookies”, you can disable the “cookies” function by changing the setting on your browser. However, our Services may not function properly if your “cookies” are disabled.